Skip To Main Content

NE8 All-Conference Selections - 2022 Fall Athletics

NE8 Logo, Bulldog Logo, goalkeeper diving for ball, Text Reads: 2022 Fall Athletics NE8 All-Conference Selections

Congratulations to our 2022 Fall athletes on achieving recognition from the NE8 conference on their athletic talent!

 

2022 Poland Bulldogs NE8 All-Conference Selections

name grade sport award
Ariana Daniels Senior Girls Soccer NE8 Conference Player of the Year
Mary Brant Junior Girls Soccer NE8 First Team All-Conference
Ava Blinsky Sophomore Girls Soccer NE8 First Team All-Conference
Sophia Generalovich Sophomore Girls Soccer NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Leanne Williams Junior Girls Soccer NE8 First Team All-Conference
Meredith Trevis Senior Girls Soccer NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Lucienne Hopps Sophomore Girls Tennis NE8 First Team All-Conference
Felicita Quinones Senior Girls Tennis NE8 First Team All-Conference
Teresa Quinones Senior Girls Tennis NE8 First Team All-Conference
Nina Gordon Junior Girls Golf NE8 Conference Player of the Year
Kylie Kapics Junior Girls Golf NE8 First Team All-Conference
Katelynn Roberts Junior Girls Golf NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Cassidy Smith Senior Girls Golf NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Zach Martin Senior Boys Golf NE8 First Team All-Conference
Michael Chambers Junior Boys Golf NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Noah Huda Senior Boys Soccer NE8 Conference Player of the Year
Jacob Allsopp Senior Boys Soccer NE8 First Team All-Conference
Derek Thomas Senior Boys Soccer NE8 First Team All-Conference
Carson Maurer Senior Boys Soccer NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Aiden Davis Senior Boys Soccer NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Michael Daley Sophomore Boys Soccer NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Sarah Forsyth Senior Girls Volleyball NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Stephen Solic Senior Football NE8 First Team Offense
Cole Fulton Junior Football NE8 Second Team Offense
Jas Stefancin Sophomore Football NE8 Second Team Offense
Logan Flament Senior Boys Cross Country NE8 First Team All-Conference
Malachi Sweeney Sophomore Boys Cross Country NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Kate Blumel Freshman Girls Cross Country NE8 First Team All-Conference
Kate Harrell Sophomore Girls Cross Country NE8 First Team All-Conference
Kennedy Henderson Freshman Girls Cross Country NE8 Second Team All-Conference
Lucy Harrell Sophomore Girls Cross Country NE8 Second Team All-Conference

 

PHOTOS: DOWNLOAD

 

  • Athletics
  • District
  • PSHS