Skip To Main Content

Bell Schedule

PSHS Bell Schedule

Early Bell 7:15 am
Arrival Bell 7:30 am
Warning Bell 7:40 am
1st period 7:45 am 8:38 am
2nd period 8:41 am 9:30 am
3rd period 9:33 am 10:22 am
4th period
(Junior High Lunch)
10:25 am 10:53 am
4th period
(High School Lunch 1)
10:56 am 11:24 am
4th period
(High School Lunch 2)
11:27 am 11:55 am
5th period 11:58 am 12:47 pm
6th period 12:50 pm 1:39 pm
7th period 1:42 pm 2:31 pm
Phase One Dismissal
(HS, Bus Fleet 1, Sibling Car Riders)
2:35 pm
Phase Two Dismissal 2:40 pm

PSHS Bell Schedule - 2 HOUR DELAY

Early Bell 9:05 am
Arrival Bell 9:15 am
Warning Bell 9:40 am
1st period 9:45 am 10:14 am
2nd period 10:18 am 10:47 am
3rd period 10:51 am 11:20 am
4th period
(Junior High Lunch)
11:23 am 11:52 am
4th period
(High School Lunch 1)
11:55 am 12:24 pm
4th period
(High School Lunch 2)
12:27 pm 12:56 pm
5th period 1:00 pm 1:29 pm
6th period 1:33 pm 2:02 pm
7th period 2:06 pm 2:35 pm
Phase One Dismissal
(HS, Bus Fleet 1, Sibling Car Riders)
2:35 pm
Phase Two Dismissal 2:40 pm